CIF Championship Scores

Congrats to all the teams who picked up a "Ship. Get some rest and be ready for State Playoffs. Popscout City Section Boys Open - Westchester 63 Fairfax 53 Div. I - George Washington 60 University 58 Div II - King Drew 62 Van Nuys 60 Div. III - South East 65 Manual Arts 44... Continue Reading →

CIF SS Final Schedule

March 2-3, 2018 Friday at Long Beach St. Girls' Open Division: #2 Windward vs. #1 Harvard-Westlake, 6 p.m. Boys' Open Division: #5 Sierra Canyon vs. #3 Mater Dei, 8:30 p.m. Friday at Azusa Pacific University Boys' Division 3A: #1 Riverside Notre Dame vs. #3 Bishop Amat, 6 p.m. Girls' Division 2A: #1 Glendora vs. #3... Continue Reading →

Boys CIF SS Final Four Schedule

Final Four Schedule February 23, 2018 7pm Open Division Consolation Bracket St John Bosco vs Rancho Christian Crespi vs Santa Margarita D1 Long Beach Poly vs Chino Hills Pasadena vs Rancho Verde (Maranatha High) D2A Valencia vs Poly San Marcos vs Muir D2AA Crossroads vs Cajon Upland vs Brentwood D3A Notre Dame vs Murieta Mesa... Continue Reading →

Marquee Match-ups

Feb 20, 2018 Long Beach Poly (21-7, 11-1) @ Oak Park (21-6, 8-0) 7pm Long Beach Poly comes to town looking to put an end to Oak Park's 12 game winning streak.  The Jackrabbits always bring their grittiness to the forefront.   Oak Park's Big Man Ezekial Richards scooped up an offer from Santa Clara. Now... Continue Reading →

Boys basketball: CIF SS Updated Schedule

BOYS BASKETBALL OPEN DIVISION Quarterfinals, Friday Bishop Montgomery 60, St. John Bosco 43 Sierra Canyon 83, Rancho Christian 79 Mater Dei 63, Crespi 53 Etiwanda 67, Santa Margarita 62 Championship semifinals Saturday, Feb. 24 At Cal Baptist Univesity, Riverside Bishop Montgomery vs. Sierra Canyon Etiwanda vs. Mater Dei Consolation semifinals Thursday, Feb. 23, 7 p.m.... Continue Reading →

Cent10 wins in Overtime

CIF SS D1 Playoffs - 2nd Round February 16, 2018 Cent10 fought to the finish, squeaking out the victory in overtime by the score of 91-83. The two DJ's were special on both teams.  DJ McDonald poured in 37 for the Warriors, who saw 6'11 big man Fred Odhiambo foul out with several minutes remaining... Continue Reading →

Open Division CIF SS Boys Preview

1 Bishop Montgomery vs 8 St. John Bosco 2 Etiwanda vs 7 Santa Margarita 3 Mater Dei vs 6 Crespi 4 Rancho Christian vs 5 Sierra Canyon (Temecula Valley HS) All Games 7pm Friday, February 16, 2018 at Higher seed. 1 Bishop Montgomery vs 8 St. John Bosco Bishop Montgomery Knights Head Coach - Doug... Continue Reading →

Adidas Gauntlet Series Schedule 2018

Adidas gauntlet Series 2018 Click here for link to website Boys Gold Division April 20-22 Adidas Gauntlet Regional Qualifiers: Dallas, Indianapolis, Los Angeles, DC April 27-29 Adidas Gauntlet (Includes Silver Divisions): Atlanta, GA May 25-27 Adidas Gauntlet Regional Qualifiers: Atlanta, Washington DC, Chicago, Los Angeles July 11-15 Adidas Gauntlet Finale (Includes Silver Divisions): New York... Continue Reading →

Etiwanda finishes strong

Etiwanda (27-1, 10-0) weathered the storm on the road against Damien (2/8/2018), coming away with a 73-66 victory, capturing the crown of the baseline league during the process.  Their only defeat this season was during The Classic @ Damien, in with Rancho Christian handed them a 78-54 thumping for the Battlezone Championship, hosted by Corona... Continue Reading →

Nike EYBL 2018

Session 1 - April 20-22: Dallas, TX Session 2 - April 27-29: Indianapolis, IN Session 3 - May 11-13: Atlanta, GA Session 4 - May 26-28: Hampton, VA Peach Jam - July 11-15: North Augusta, SC Team Listings: New York Lightning (NY) Indy Heat (IN) The Family Detroit (MI) MeanStreets (IL) All Ohio Red (OH)... Continue Reading →

Popscout Boys Top 25

It's almost a wrap for the regular season, as we move towards the nitty-gritty...playoff time you feel me.  Take a look at Popscout's Top 25. February 5, 2018 Bishop Montgomery - Pound for pound the best in the State Sierra Canyon - Star power at all positions...chemistry may be an issue? Rancho Christian - Mobley... Continue Reading →

What’s on tap

A look inside a few games for Feb 2, 2018 Boys Games Mission League Chaminade @ Loyola 7pm Alemany @ St. Francis Notre Dame (SO) @ Crespi 7pm Crespi (22-2, 9-0) has a lock on first place in the Mission League and should go on to be one of the 8 selections for CIF SS... Continue Reading →

Create a website or blog at

Up ↑