The Crib

Support_Chino-Hills

Rolling Hills Prep State Preview Classic presented by Scorebooklive (Cerritos College – 1/27/18)

9:30 LB Jordan vs. Crean Lutheran
11:00 Heritage Christian vs. Brentwood
12:30 Durango HS vs. Maranatha
2:00 Loyola vs. Rolling Hills Prep
3:30 pm Wasatch Academy vs. Taft
5:00 pm Corona Centennial vs. Oak Park
7:00 pm. Fairfax vs Bishop Montgomery
8:30 pm Santa Monica vs. Chino Hills

Ribet1Greatest Showcase on Earth (Cathedral HS – 1/27/18)

Cathedral (Los Angeles) vs. Sun Valley, 8 pm
San Bernardino vs. View Park Prep (Los Angeles), 6:30 pm
Ribet Academy (Los Angeles) vs. Eagle Rock, 5 pm (GIRLS)
J.W. North (Riverside) vs. Cleveland (Reseda), 3:30 pm
St. Bernard (Playa Del Rey) vs. Los Altos (Hacienda Heights), 2 pm (GIRLS)
Executive Prep (Gardena) vs. USC-Hybrid (Los Angeles), 12:30 pm

alphaokoli_stjohnbosco
Word on the street is that this young man may have to sit and wait for the powers that be to decide his fate. Let’s hope he gets bakc into the swing of things real soon Image taken during the Classic @ Damien 2018. Popscout

Match Up Day (St. Pius X-St. Matthias HS – 1/27/18)

Serra (Gardena) vs. Fairmont Prep (Anaheim), 7:30 pm
JSerra (San Juan Capistrano) vs. Cantwell Sacred-Heart (Montebello), 6 pm
St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs) vs. Inglewood, 4:30 pm
St. John Bosco (Bellflower) vs. Blair (Pasadena), 3 pm
Lakewood vs. Wiseburn-Da Vinci (Hawthorne), 1:30 pm
St. Puis X-St. Matthias (Downey) vs. Monroe (North Hills), 12 pm

rosswilliamsCrush In The Valley (American Canyon HS – 1/27 – 1/28/18)

1/27/18
Bishop O’Dowd (Oakland) vs. Clark (Las Vegas, Nev.), 8:30 pm
Prolific Prep (Napa) vs. Aspire Academy (Louisville, Ky.), 7 pm
Salesian (Richmond) vs. San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno), 5:30 pm
Trinity International (Las Vegas) vs. Hillcrest Academy (Phoenix, Ariz.), 4 pm
Stuart Hall (San Francisco) vs. Sacramento, 2:30 pm
American Canyon vs. Las Lomas (Walnut Creek), 1 pm

1/28/18
Prolific Prep (Napa) vs. Hillcrest Academy (Phoenix, Ariz.), 3 pm
Trinity International (Las Vegas) vs. Aspire Academy (Louisville, Ky.), 1 pm

spencer1_resized

Nike Extravaganza (Mater Dei HS – 2/2 – 2/3/18)

2/2/18
Mater Dei (Santa Ana) vs. Heritage Christian (Northridge), 8:30 pm
Corona Del Mar (Newport Beach) vs. Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro), 7:30 pm
Mater Dei (Santa Ana) vs. Esperanza (Anaheim), 6 pm (GIRLS)
Rancho Christian (Temcula) vs. JSerra (San Juan Capistrano), 4:30 pm
Servite (Anaheim) vs. Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano), 3 pm

2/3/18
Mater Dei (Santa Ana) vs. Chino Hills, 8:45 pm
Whitney Young (Chicago, Ill.) vs. St. Augustine (San Diego), 7:15 pm
Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas) vs. Fairfax (Los Angeles), 5:45 pm
Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth) vs. Poly (Long Beach), 4:15 pm
Villa Park vs. Orange Lutheran, 2:45 pm
Santa Margarita (Rancho SM) vs. Centennial (Corona), 1:15 pm
Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo) vs. Westchester (Los Angeles), 11:30 am
St. John Bosco (Bellflower) vs. Oak Park, 10 am
Colony (Ontario) vs. Los Alamitos, 8:30 am

Create a website or blog at WordPress.com

Up ↑